California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cynoglossum grande - Houndstongue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 Ken Lunders

2018 Stacie Wolny

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

Plant Communities:
Northern Oak Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Adelinia grande
Cynoglossum austinae
Cynoglossum austiniae

Mobile Version of this page