California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cymopterus terebinthinus var. californicus - Turpentine cymopterus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cymopterus terebinthinus var. californicus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cymopterus terebinthinus

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Pteryxia terebinthinus var. californicus