California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensis - Panamint indian parsnip

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
  © 2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cymopterus panamintensis

Synonyms:
Epallageiton panamintense

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert