California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cylindropuntia wolfii - Wolf's opuntia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cylindropuntia wolfii Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Duncan S. Bell

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Opuntia echinocarpa var. wolfii
Opuntia wolfii