California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cylindropuntia californica var. parkeri - Brownspined pricklypear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Cylindropuntia californica var. parkeri Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Cylindropuntia californica

Synonyms:
Opuntia bernardina
Opuntia californica var. parkeri
Opuntia echinocarpa var. parkeri
Opuntia parryi var. parryi
Opuntia parryi