California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cycloloma atriplicifolium - Winged pigweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cycloloma atriplicifolium Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
  © 2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Kochia atriplicifolia
Salsola atriplicifolia

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Colusa
Glenn
Los Angeles
Merced
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Joaquin
Sutter
Tehama
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
South Coast
Peninsular Ranges
Mojave Desert