California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cusickiella quadricostata - Bodie hills cusickiella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cusickiella quadricostata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Draba quadricostata

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East