California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cusickiella douglasii - Alkali draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cusickiella douglasii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Draba douglasii var. crockeri
Draba douglasii

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
El Dorado
Inyo
Lassen
Mendocino
Mono
Modoc
Nevada
Placer
Plumas
San Bernardino
Sierra

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East