California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta veatchii - Desert dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:
Cuscuta denticulata var. veatchii
Cuscuta denticulata var. vetchii
Cuscuta nevadensis
Cuscuta vetchii

Distribution

Counties: