California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta suksdorfii - Mountain dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2010 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2012 Barry Rice

2012 Barry Rice

2010 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Synonyms:
Cuscuta salina var. acuminata
Cuscuta suksdorfii var. subpedicellata
Cuscuta suksdorfii var. suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page