California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta salina - Saltmarsh dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2018 Saskia Raether

2014 Margo Bors

2011 Aaron Arthur

and Buff Corsi
What plants grow with Cuscuta salina ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Synonyms:
Cuscuta salina var. salina

Mobile Version of this page