California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta pentagona - Western field dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

© 2016 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona

Mobile Version of this page