California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta nevadensis - Desert dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

New Names:
Cuscuta veatchii

Synonyms:
Cuscuta salina var. apoda
Cuscuta veatchii var. apoda
Cuscuta vivipara