California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta indecora var. neuropetala - Nerve petaled dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

New Names:
Cuscuta indecora var. indecora

Parent species:
Cuscuta indecora

Synonyms:
Grammica indecora ssp. neuropetala

Mobile Version of this page