California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta cephalanthi - Buttonbush dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

Synonyms:
Grammica cephalanthi

Distribution

Counties:
Shasta
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Klamath Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Modoc Plateau