California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cucurbita ficifolia - Figleaf gourd

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Lifeform:
Vine
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
Not Native

2017 Zoya Akulova

2017 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Pepo ficifolia

Distribution

Counties:
Ventura

Mobile Version of this page