California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha virginensis - Virgin river cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Bristle-cone Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oreocarya virginensis

Mobile Version of this page