California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha rattanii - Rattan's cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha corollata ssp. rattanii
Cryptantha decipiens

Mobile Version of this page