California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha milobakeri - Milo baker's cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2014 Dana York

2013 Scot Loring

2012 Dana York

2012 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha milo-bakeri
Cryptantha torreyana var. scrutata

Mobile Version of this page