California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha micrantha var. micrantha - Red-root cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cryptantha micrantha

Synonyms:
Eremocarya micrantha

Mobile Version of this page