California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha intermedia - Common cryptanth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2009 Ron Wolf

2015 Jesse Rorabaugh

2010 James M. Andre

2011 Aaron Arthur

Related species:
Cryptantha intermedia var. hendersonii
Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha fragilis
Cryptantha grandiflora
Cryptantha hendersonii
Cryptantha intermedia var. grandiflora
Cryptantha trifurca

Mobile Version of this page