California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha affinis - Common cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 Diane Etchison

2006 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Cryptantha geminata

Mobile Version of this page