California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crypsis vaginiflora - African prickle grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2010 Zoya Akulova

2010 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Crypsis aculeata
Crypsis niliaca
Crypsis niliacea
Sporobolus niliaca

Mobile Version of this page