California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Croton setiger - Turkey-mullein

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Croton setiger Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
  © 2001 Steven Thorsted

Synonyms:
Croton setigerus
Eremocarpus setigerus
Eremocarpus setiger