California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crocanthemum scoparium var. vulgare - Bisbee Peak Rushrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Anderson's Seed Co  PROFILE 
Escondido 92029 seeds
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cistaceae

2011 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff
What plants grow with Crocanthemum scoparium var. vulgare ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Parent species:
Crocanthemum scoparium

Synonyms:
Helianthemum scoparium var. vulgare
Helianthemum scoparium

Mobile Version of this page