California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cressa truxillensis - Alkali weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2010 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Cressa truxillensis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cressa depressa
Cressa insularis
Cressa truxillensis var. minima
Cressa truxillensis var. vallicola

Mobile Version of this page