California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis pleurocarpa - Naked stemmed hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 John Doyen

2008 Keir Morse

2014 Neal Kramer

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Psilochenia pleurocarpa

Mobile Version of this page