California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis - Largeflower hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Crepis occidentalis

Synonyms:
Crepis occidentalis ssp. typica
Psilochenia occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page