California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata - Largeflower hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Crepis occidentalis

Synonyms:
Crepis occidentalis var. costata
Psilochenia occidentalis ssp. costata

Mobile Version of this page