California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis occidentalis ssp. conjuncta - Largeflower hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Barry Breckling

2015 John Doyen

2012 Barry Breckling

2012 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Crepis occidentalis

Synonyms:
Crepis occidentalis var. nevadensis
Psilochenia occidentalis ssp. conjuncta

Mobile Version of this page