California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis modocensis ssp. subacaulis - Modoc hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Crepis modocensis

Synonyms:
Crepis occidentalis var. nevadensis
Psilochenia modocensis ssp. subacaulis