California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis - Modoc hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Crepis modocensis

Synonyms:
Crepis modocensis ssp. typica
Psilochenia modocensis