California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis - Idaho hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Crepis bakeri

Synonyms:
Psilochenia bakeri ssp. idahoensis

Distribution

Counties: