California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis acuminata - Tall hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Ron Wolf

2008 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Ron Wolf
What plants grow with Crepis acuminata ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata

Mobile Version of this page