California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crataegus suksdorfii - Klamath hawthorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2008 Trent M. Draper

2008 Trent M. Draper

J. E.(Jed) and Bonnie McClellan 2005 California Academy of Sciences

2008 Trent M. Draper

New Names:
Crataegus gaylussacia

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Crataegus douglasii var. suksdorfii
Crataegus gaylussacia

Mobile Version of this page