California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crataegus monogyna - Hawthorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
invasive weed

2010 Phil Pullen

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2014 Jean Pawek

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Crataegus curvisepala
Crataegus oxyacantha var. paulii
Crataegus oxyacantha

Mobile Version of this page