California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cotoneaster microphyllus -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Outside California:
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor

2006 Peter Zika

New Names:
Cotoneaster integrifolius

Synonyms:
Cotoneaster microphyllus var. cochleatus
Cotoneaster microphyllus var. melanotrichus

Mobile Version of this page