California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coryphantha alversonii - Foxtail cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Coryphantha alversonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2012 Keir Morse

New Names:
Escobaria alversonii

Synonyms:
Coryphantha vivipara var. alversonii
Escobaria vivipara var. alversonii
Mammillaria alversonii