California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coronilla valentina ssp. glauca - Mediterranean crownvetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Coronilla valentina

Synonyms:
Coronilla argentea