California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cornus canadensis - Bunch berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Cornus canadensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cornaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2010 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Cornus canadensis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chamaepericlymenum canadense
Cornella canadensis
Cornus canadensis var. dutillyi
Cornus unalaschkensis

Distribution

Counties:
Del Norte
Humboldt
Mendocino
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges