California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. filaginifolia - Common sandaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Acorn Cap Native Plant Nursery, The  PROFILE 
Wildomar 92595 Native Plant Nursery
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. filaginifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2011 Aaron Arthur

New Names:
Corethrogyne filaginifolia

Parent species:
Corethrogyne filaginifolia

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. bernardina
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. brevicula
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. glomerata
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. hamiltonensis
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. latifolia
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. peirsonii
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. pinetorum
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. rigida
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. robusta
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. sessilis
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. virgata
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. viscidula
Corethrogyne flagellaris
Corethrogyne floccosa
Corethrogyne incana
Corethrogyne linifolia
Corethrogyne scabra
Corethrogyne sessilis
Corethrogyne tomentella
Corethrogyne viscidula
Lessingia filaginifolia