California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. viscidus - Viscid bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2016 Jason Matthias Mills

2005 Norman Jensen

2005 Norman Jensen

2005 Norman Jensen

Parent species:
Cordylanthus tenuis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus viscidus

Mobile Version of this page