California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. tenuis - Slender bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. tenuis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cordylanthus tenuis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Douglas-Fir Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus bolanderi
Cordylanthus pilosus ssp. bolanderi