California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. pallescens - Pallid bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Cordylanthus tenuis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus pallescens

Distribution

Counties:
Shasta
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
High Cascade Range