California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. littoralis - Seaside bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. littoralis Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © Donald Myrick1999 California Academy of Sciences

Parent species:
Cordylanthus rigidus

California Listing:

CE - 01/82

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus littoralis ssp. littoralis
Cordylanthus littoralis
Cordylanthus rigidus var. littoralis