California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza trifida - Northern coral root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2016 Jason Matthias Mills

2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2014 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza corallorhiza
Corallorhiza trifida var. verna
Corallorrhiza corallorrhiza
Corallorrhiza trifida var. verna
Corallorrhiza trifida

Mobile Version of this page