California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis - Summer coralroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2015 Toni Corelli

2015 John Doyen

2017 Keir Morse

2012 Al Keuter

Parent species:
Corallorhiza maculata

Synonyms:
Corallorhiza maculata ssp. occidentalis
Corallorhiza maculata var. immaculata
Corallorhiza maculata var. intermedia
Corallorhiza maculata var. punicea
Corallorrhiza maculata ssp. occidentalis
Corallorrhiza maculata var. immaculata
Corallorrhiza maculata var. intermedia
Corallorrhiza maculata var. occidentalis
Corallorrhiza maculata var. punicea

Mobile Version of this page