California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conyza canadensis var. glabrata - Canadian horseweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Conyza canadensis

Synonyms:
Erigeron canadensis var. glabratus

Mobile Version of this page