California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conyza canadensis var. canadensis - Canadian horseweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
2010 Louis-M. Landry

Parent species:
Conyza canadensis

Synonyms:
Erigeron canadensis
Leptilon canadense