California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conringia orientalis - Hare's ear mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Conringia orientalis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Brassica orientalis

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Lassen
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
South Coast
Sonoran Desert